IBPS Specialist Officer Previous Year Question Sample Papers PDF - Sarkari Naukri Career

Wednesday, 12 July 2017

IBPS Specialist Officer Previous Year Question Sample Papers PDF


IBPS Specialist Officer Previous Year
Our valued viewers are you going to appear for Specialist Officer Exam which is going to be organized by Institute of banking personal selection and now looking for IBPS Specialist Officer Previous Year and Question Sample Papers than you are here at right place, From here you can check and download Previous Year Question Sample Papers in the form of pdf.


Institute of banking personal selection Specialist Officer Previous Year is available here to download. IBPS Question Papers and practice test papers are the best way to prepare for the exam which may be downloaded from the official web portal. Contenders who desire to crack the exam they must go through the given solved Specialist Officer Previous Year.

IBPS Question Sample Papers with Answers

Ques.1) Who receives Dronacharya Award?
a)      Scientists
b)      Movie actors
c)       Sports Coaches
d)      Sportsmen
Ans.) c

Ques.2) Who was the first Indian to be-elected to the British Parliament?
a)      Dadabhai Naoroji
b)      Mothilal Nehru
c)       Mahathma Gandhi
d)      Gopalakrishna Gokhale
Ans.)a

Ques.3) Find the odd one out
a)      December
b)      February
c)       March
d)      July
Ans.)b

Ques.4) If in a certain language KINDLE is coded as ELDNIK, how is EXOTIC coded in that code?
a)      EOXITC
b)      EXOTLC
c)       CITOXE
d)      COXITE
Ans.)c

Ques.5) IP Address of a workstation is divided into —- parts?
a)      4
b)      8
c)       10
d)      6
Ans.) a

Ques. 6) Despite his best efforts to conceal his anger ……
a)      we could detect that he was very happy
b)      he failed to give us an impression of his agony
c)       he succeeded in camouflaging his emotions
d)      he could succeed in doing it easily
e)      people came to know that he was annoyed
Ans.) e

Ques.7) His appearance is unsmiling but ……
a)      his heart is full of compassion for others
b)      he looks very serious on most occasions
c)       people are afraid of him
d)      he is uncompromising on matters of task performance
e)      he is full of jealousy towards his colleagues
Ans.) a

Ques.8) A hole is made in a brass plate and it is heated. The size of the hole will
a)      Increase
b)      decrease
c)       first increase and then decrease
d)      remain unchanged
Ans.)c

Ques.9) Which of the following states is highly flood prone as well as drought prone ?
a)      West Bengal
b)      Uttar Pradesh
c)       Madhya Pradesh
d)      Bihar
Ans.)d

Ques.10) A man covers a distance on scooter. Had he moved 3kmph faster he would have taken 40 min less. If he had moved 2kmph slower, he would have taken 40min more. The distance is.
a)      30 km
b)      40 km
c)       45 km
d)      50 km
Ans.)b


Download Previous Year Question Paper:

IBPS SO Law Officer Previous Papers

IBPS SO Law Officer 2016 Question Paper

IBPS SO Agriculture Officer Previous Papers

IBPS SO Agricultural Officer 2016 Question Paper

IBPS SO Agriculture Officer Previous paper

IBPS SO HR Officer Previous Papers

IBPS SO HR Previous Paper

IBPS Specialist Officer HR Officer 2016 Paper

IBPS Specialist Officer HR Officer Question Paper 2016

IBPS SO IT Officer Previous Papers

2016 IBPS SO IT Officer exam

IBPS IT Officer Previous Paper

IBPS SO IT Officer paper 2016

IBPS SO IT Officer Question Paper

IBPS SO Marketing Officer Previous Papers

 IBPS SO- Marketing Officer 2016 Question Paper

 IBPS SO marketing Question Paper

 IBPS Specialist Officer CWE 2016 Question Paper

Important Note:

IBPS Specialist Officer Previous Year Official Link : Check here






सरकारी नौकरियों के ताज़ा अपडेट (हिंदी में ) फेसबुक पर पाने के लिए नीचे दिए बटन को लाइक करें

2 comments:

  1. Very informative post thanks

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. welcome always for your valuable suggestion

      Delete

If you have any query, Write in Comment Box



Subscribe for Job alerts

Please check your inbox to get your email verify.

TOP