IFS Past Papers - UPSC IFS Unit 1, 2, 3 Previous Year Question Papers - Sarkari Naukri Career

Saturday, 4 March 2017

IFS Past Papers - UPSC IFS Unit 1, 2, 3 Previous Year Question Papers


IFS Past Papers

Union Public Service Commission is going to organized Indian Forest Service Examination in two stages i.e., Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination & and Indian Forest Service Examination (Main) Examination. Huge number of eligible candidates who desire to carve out their career in government sector they will apply for the UPSC IFS Exam.

Dear visitors are you going to appear for UPSC Indian Forest Service Exam to fill 110 posts and now for better preparation are you searching for UPSC IFS Unit 1, 2, 3 Previous Year Question Papers than great you are warm welcome on this page . From below customized section candidates can easily check and download IFS Past Papers.


Get complete details about Indian Forest Service Past Papers from below uttered section. UPSC is going to conduct UPSC Indian Forest Service Exam for the eligible candidates to fill 110 jobs. Applicants who think themselves eligible have applied by filling UPSC IFS Application Form 2017 – 18, Before appearing for IFS Exam, you must check the Past Years Sample Model Questions Answers.

Short Details of UPSC IFS Previous Year Question Papers 2017 – 18

Conducting Authority
Union Public Service Commission (UPSC)
Exam Name
Indian Forest Service Exam
No. of Posts
110
Category
Previous Year Question Papers
Selection process
Preliminary and Main Exam
Date of Commencement of Exams
18th June 2017


UPSC IFS Unit 1, 2, 3 Previous Year Solved paper:

Ques-1: Natya - Shastra' the main source of India's classical dances was written by

A.      Nara Muni
B.      Bharat Muni
C.      Abhinav Gupt
D.      Tandu Muni

Answer: (B)

Ques-2: The Homolographic projection has the correct representation of

A.      shape      
B.      area
C.      baring     
D.      distance

Answer: (B)


Ques-3: The higher the wind speed and the longer the fetch or distance of open water across which the wind blows and waves travel, the ____ waves and the ____ energy they process.

A.      larger, more
B.      larger, less
C.      smaller, more
D.      smaller, less

Answer: (A)

Ques-4: The Great Victoria Desert is located in
A.      Canada

B.      West Africa
C.      Australia
D.      North America

Answer: (C)

Ques-5: The intersecting lines drawn on maps and globes are

A.      latitudes
B.      longitudes
C.      geographic grids
D.      None of the above

Answer: (C)

Ques-6: Development expenditure of the Central government does not include

A.      defence expenditure
B.      expenditure on economic services
C.      expenditure on social and community services
D.      grant to states

Answer: (A)


Ques-7: ICICI is the name of a

A.      chemical industry
B.      bureau
C.      corporation
D.      financial institution

Answer: (D)

Ques-8: Gilt-edged market means
A.      bullion market
B.      market of government securities
C.      market of guns
D.      market of pure metals

Answer: (B)

Ques-9: Eritrea, which became the 182nd member of the UN in 1993, is in the continent of
A.      Asia        
B.      Africa
C.      Europe    
D.      Australia

Answer: (B)

Ques-10: Hitler party which came into power in 1933 is known as

A.      Labour Party
B.      Nazi Party
C.      Ku-Klux-Klan
D.      Democratic Party

Answer: (B)

Note:
For more relevant details you may bookmark this page by pressing cntrl+d.







सरकारी नौकरियों के ताज़ा अपडेट (हिंदी में ) फेसबुक पर पाने के लिए नीचे दिए बटन को लाइक करें

0 comments:

Post a Comment



Subscribe for Job alerts

Please check your inbox to get your email verify.

TOP