RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year Question Papers With Answers PDF - Sarkari Naukri Career

Thursday, 11 May 2017

RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year Question Papers With Answers PDF


RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year Question Papers With Answers

Our valued viewers are you going to appear for RBI Grade B Officer Exam which is going to be organized by reserve bank of India and for better preparation you are searching for RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year Question Papers With Answers, you are here at right place, From here you can easily acquire previous year paper with answer in the form of pdf.


RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year Question Papers With Answers in the form of pdf is available here to download. Many candidates desire to Crack RBI Grade B Officer Exam but only few of them crack the exam because to break an exam is not an easy task one has to work very hard. Check and download RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year solved paper.

RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year Paper

Ques-1: A style in which a writer makes a display of his knowledge
A.      Pedantic
B.      Verbose
C.      Pompous
D.      Ornate
Ans: A


Ques-2: A sum fetched a total simple interest of Rs. 4016.25 at the rate of 9 p.c.p.a. in 5 years. What is the sum?
A.      Rs. 4462.50
B.      Rs. 8032.50
C.      Rs. 8900
D.      Rs. 8925
E.       None of these
Ans: D

Ques-3: The sum of ages of 5 children born at the intervals of 3 years each is 50 years. What is the age of the youngest child?
A.      4 years
B.      8 years
C.      10 years
D.      None of these
Ans: A


Ques-4: Who is the first Indian woman to win an Asian Games gold in 400m run?
A.      M.L.Valsamma
B.      P.T.Usha
C.      Kamaljit Sandhu
D.      K.Malleshwari
Ans: C

Ques-5: The latitudinal differences in pressure delineate a number of major pressure zones, which correspond with
A.      zones of climate
B.      zones of oceans
C.      zones of land
D.      zones of cyclonic depressions
Ans: A


Ques-6: Which word does NOT belong with the others?
A.      inch
B.      ounce
C.      centimeter
D.      yard
Ans: B

Ques-7: Which word does NOT belong with the others?
A.      rye
B.      sourdough
C.      pumpernickel
D.      loaf
Ans: A

Ques-8: Look at this series: 36, 34, 30, 28, 24, ... What number should come next?
A.      20
B.      22
C.      23
D.      26
Ans: B


Ques-9: language
A.      tongue
B.      slang
C.      writing
D.      words
Ans: D

Ques-10: Look at this series: 53, 53, 40, 40, 27, 27, ... What number should come next?
A.      12
B.      14
C.      27
D.      53
Ans: B

RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year Paper
RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year Question Paper PDF
·         RBI Grade B Officer Phase 1 Question Papers: Download From Here
·         RBI Grade B Officer Phase 2 Question Papers: Download From Here

Subjects Wise RBI Grade B Officer Previous Year Paper In PDF

Subjects / Paper Wise
Question Paper In PDF
General Awareness, English
Maths, Reasoning
Economy And Social Issues
English
Finance And Management

Important Note:
Applicants are advised to prepare well for exam Grade B Exam. Bookmark our web portal for any updates





सरकारी नौकरियों के ताज़ा अपडेट (हिंदी में ) फेसबुक पर पाने के लिए नीचे दिए बटन को लाइक करें

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe for Job alerts

Please check your inbox to get your email verify.

TOP