Friday, October 5, 2018

SSC Selection Post Phase 6 Notification 2018 - 1136 Vacancy Apply Online (Extended)


SSC Selection Post Phase 6 Notification

SSC Selection Post Phase 6 Notification is out! Total 1136 vacancies are available. Those who are interested in said vacancies can apply online by submitting the application form. The application press has been scheduled from 05 September 2018 to 12 October 2018 (05:00 PM). Selection of the candidates will be done through computer-based written examination.

नई सूचना (NEW UPDATE) :- SSC Post Phase 6 के आवेदन की अंतिम तिथि 12 October कर दी गई है |


It is mandatory for the applicants to satisfy all the eligibility conditions for the post they are going to apply. If an application does not match prescribed norms or contains false information then it will be rejected without notice. So read the guidelines and eligibility norms carefully and submit the form according to it. For further information regarding SSC Selection Posts, Phase VI 2018 go through below section of this page.


SSC Selection Post Phase 6 Notification Details
Organization Name
Staff Selection Commission
Number Of Vacancies
1136
Applying Mode
Online
Last date To Apply
12-10-2018 (05:00 PM)

Vacancy and Qualification Details:
Number Of Posts- 1136
Post Code
Post Name
Vacancies
Qualification : Graduation
10218
Junior Physiotherapist
9 (UR-5, SC-2, OBC-2)
10318
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Armament-Ammunitions}
16 (UR-9, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-4)
10418
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Armament-Weapons}
1 (UR-1)
10518
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Armament-Small Arms}
2 [(UR-1, SC-1), (OH-1)]
10618
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Armament-Instruments}
9 (UR-5, SC-2, OBC-2)
10718
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) M&E {Metallury}
14 (UR-6, SC-3, ST-1, OBC-4)
10818
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) Store {Gentex}
5 (UR-2, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-1)
10918
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) Electronics
16 [(UR-8, SC-3, OBC-5), (HH-1)]
11018
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) Electronics {Radar & System}
9 (UR-5, ST-2, OBC-2)
11118
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Vehicle}
14 (UR-7, SC-5, OBC-2)
11218
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Combat Vehicle}
11 (UR-7, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-1)
11318
Junior Engineer (Q. A.) {Engineering Equipment}
11 (UR-4, SC-2, ST-2, OBC-3)
11418
Scientific Assistant M&E {Military Explosive}
17 (UR-9, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-5)
11518
Scientific Assistant M&E {Metallurgy}
6 (UR-3, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-1)
11618
Scientific Assistant Store {Chemistry}
34 (UR-17, SC-3, ST-4, OBC-10)
11718
Scientific Assistant Store {Gentex}
37 (UR-18, SC-6, ST-4, OBC-9)
11818
Scientific Assistant {Engineering Equipment}
1 (UR-1)
11918
Scientific Assistant {Vehicle}
1 (UR-1)
12118
Junior Seed Analyst
1 (SC-1)
10118
Junior Engineer (Quality Assurance) M&E [Metallurgy]
1 (UR/ HH-1)
10218
Heraldic Assistant in History Division
1 (UR/ OH-1)
10318
Investigator Grade-II
3 (UR-2 , SC-1)
10418
Botanical Assistant
31 (UR-17, SC-4, ST-2, OBC-8)
10518
Data Processing Assistant
48 [(UR-29, SC- 11, ST-4, OBC- 4), (OH-1, HH- 1)]
10618
Library & Information Assistant
9 (UR-7, SC-1, OBC-1)
10718
Fertilizer Inspector
2 (UR-2)
10918
Jr. Physiotherapist
2 (UR-1, SC-1)
11118
Sub-Editor (Hindi)
1 (UR-1)
11218
Sub-Editor (English)
1 (ST-1)
11318
Library Information Assistant
1 (UR-1)
10218
Junior Physiotherapist
1 (ST-1)
10318
Dietician Grade-III (Jr. Dietician)
2 (UR-1, ST-1)
10418
Senior Scientific Assistant (Toxicology)
1 (UR-1)
10118
Geographer
1 (OBC-1)
10218
Junior Physiotherapist
2 (UR-2)
10318
Dietician Grade III
2 (UR-1, OBC-1)
10418
Sr Instructor(Weaving)
1 (UR-1)
10618
Sr Hindi Typist
1 (UR-1)
10818
Sound Technician
1 (OBC-1)
10918
Accountant
1 (UR-1)
10218
Jr Physiotherapist
6 (UR-4, OBC-2)
10518
Planning Assistant
2 (UR-1, OBC-1)
10618
Dietician Grade-III (Jr Dietician)
3 (UR-2, SC-1)
10718
Technical Assistant (Economics)
2 [(UR-1, ST-1, (HH-1)]
10818
Assistant (Printing)
3 (UR-2, OBC-1)
10918
Senior Translator
8 (UR-4, SC-1 , ST-1 , OBC-2)
11018
Language Instructor (01 post Oriya & Bangali-OBC), (01 Post of Malayalam & Kannada and 01 Post of Tamil & Telugu-UR)
3 (UR-2, OBC-1)
11218
Economic Investigator
2 (UR-1, OBC-1)
11318
Senior Technical Assistant (Mass Education and Media)
1 (UR-1)
11518
Textile Designer
2 (UR-1, ST-1)
11618
Technician
10 (UR-4, SC-3, OBC-3)
11918
Research Investigator (Forestry)
3 (UR-2, ST-1)
12018
Research Assistant (Environment)
5 (UR-3, OBC-2)
12118
Laboratory Assistant
7 [(UR-5, SC-2) (ExS-2, HH-1)]
12218
Junior Computer
20 [(UR-9, SC-3, ST-1, OBC-7), (OH-1)]
12418
Library-cum-Information Assistant
2 (UR-2)
12518
Section Officer (Horticulture)
12 (UR-9, SC-3)
12718
Research Assistant
1 (UR/ OH-1)
12918
Junior Engineer (Naval Quality Assurance)-Chemical
2 (UR-2)
13118
Assistant Drug Inspector (Medical Devices)
15 (UR-9, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-3)
13218
Library and Information Assistant
5 (UR-3, SC-1, OBC-1)
13318
Senior Audio Visual Assistant
1 (UR-1)
14818
Library and Information Assistant
11 [(UR-6, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-3), (OH-1)]
14918
Hindi Instructor
1 (UR-1)
10118
Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology)
2 (UR-1, OBC-1)
10218
Senior Scientific Assistant (Explosives)

2 (SC-2)
10318
Senior Scientific Assistant (Ballistics)
1 (UR-1)
10418
Dietician Grade-III
2 (UR-1, SC-1)
10518
Junior Physiotherapist
6 (UR-4, ST-1, OBC-1)
10618
Senior Technical Assistant(Chemical)

1 (UR-1)
10718
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Entomology/ Nematology)
23 [(UR-13, SC- 3, ST-1, OBC-6), (OH-1, HH-1)]
10818
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Plant Pathology/ Virology/ Bacteriology)
36 [(UR-23, SC- 5, ST-2, OBC-6), (OH-1, HH-1)]
10918
Assistant Plant Protection Officer (Weed Science)
9 [(UR-5, SC-2, OBC-2), (OH-1 , HH-1)]
11218
Senior Technical Assistant (Hydrogeology)
1 (UR-1)
11318
Senior Technical Assistant (GeoPhysics)
3 (UR-3)
10118
Junior Scientific Assistant
1 (UR-1)
10218
Senior Scientific Assistant (Ballistics)
1 (UR-1)
10318
Senior Scientific Assistant (Physics)
1 (ST-1)
10418
Senior Scientific Assistant (Chemistry)
1 (OBC-1)
10518
Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology)
2 (UR-2)
10618
Senior Instructor (Weaving)
1 (UR-1)
11118
Assistant Central Intelligence Officer (Grade. I) Documents
1 (UR-1)
11318
Textile Designer
2 (UR-2)
10218
Investigator Grade - II
5 (UR-2, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-1)
10318
Draftsman Grade - I
9 [(UR-5, SC-1, OBC-3), (HH-1)]
10518
Assistant Welfare Administrator
1 (UR-1)
10718
Research Assistant (Computer Science)
1 (SC-1)
Qualification : Higher Secondary (10+2)
10118
Photographer
1 (UR-1)
12018
Assistant Map Curator
5 [(UR-3, ST-1, OBC-1), (OH-1)]
12218
Laboratory Assistant
1 (SC-1)
11018
Technical Clerk (Economics)
1 (UR-1)
11418
Deputy Ranger
1 (OBC-1)
11518
Assistant Store Keeper
14 [(UR-7, SC-2, OBC-5), (ExS-1)]
11718
Foreman
13 (UR-7, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-3)
12018
Laboratory Attendant
1 (UR-1)
10118
Navigational Assistant Grade-ii
6 [(UR-3, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-1), (OH-1)]
10218
Store Keeper-cum Caretaker
1 (UR-1)
10918
Laboratory Assistant
2 (UR-2)
11018
Laboratory Asst
1 (UR-1)
10318
Senior Library Attendant
1 (UR-1)
10418
Stockman
1 (SC-1)
11118
Draftsman Grade II (Renamed as Senior Draftsman)
45 [(UR-23, SC- 7, ST-3, OBC- 12), (OH-1, HH- 1)]
11418
Processing Assistant
1 (UR-1)
11718
Clerk (in Departmental Canteens)
3 (UR-1, OBC-2)
11818
Technical Assistant
2 (UR-2)
13018
Data Entry Operator Grade ‘A
1 (OBC-1)
11018
Junior Engineer
4 (UR-3, SC-1)
10718
Laboratory Attendant
1 (UR-1)
10818
Navigational Assistant Grade - II
8 (UR-4, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-2)
11018
Navigational Assistant Grade - II
5 (UR-3, SC-1, OBC-1)
11218
Assistant (Architectural Department)
8 [(UR-4, SC-1, ST-1, OBC-2), (OH-1)]
10118
Stockman
1 (UR-1)
10618
Laboratory Assistant
1 (OBC-1)
Qualification : Matriculation
10818
Lady Medical Attendant
16 (UR-9, SC-2, OBC-5)
11618
Technical Operator (Store)
7 [(UR-5, ST-1, OBC-1), (ExS-1)]
11818
Medical Attendant
36 [(UR-16, SC- 5, ST-2, OBC- 13), (ExS-5)]
11918
Technical Operator (Drilling)
69 [(UR-22, SC- 32, ST-13, OBC- 2), (ExS-7)]
10318
Laboratory Attendant
2 (UR-2)
10118
Technical Operator(Drilling)
51 [(UR-38, SC- 3, OBC-10), (ExS-5)]
10518
Stenographer Gr III
1 (OBC-1)
10718
Photo Artist
1 (OBC-1)
10118
Junior Draftsman
1 (UR-1)
12318
Canteen Attendant
111 [(UR-57, ST- 12, OBC-42), (ExS-11, OH-2, HH-1, VH-1)]
12618
Canteen Attendant
4 (UR-3, OBC-1)
12818
Library Clerk
1 (UR-1)
13418
Filter Pump Driver
1 (UR-1)
11118
Laboratory Attendant
65 (UR-43, SC-7, ST-1, OBC-14)
11818
Assistant Photographer
1 (OBC-1)
10918
Technical Operator (Drilling)
23 [(UR-19, OBC-4), (ExS-2)]
10418
Technical Operator (Drilling)
51 (UR-37, SC-2, ST-1, OBC-11), (ExS-5)]
Total 
1136


Relaxation (in Upper age limit):
  • For SC/ST candidates- 05 years
  • For OBC candidates-03 years

Selection Process:
Written Examination in Computer Based Mode.

Application Fee:
  • Gen/ OBC- Rs. 100
  • SC/ ST/ OBC/ ExS/ PH (PwD) - Nil


Applying procedure:
  • Go to official website of Staff Selection Commission that is www.ssconline.nic.in
  • After going to homepage hit on “Click here to apply” link available under “RECRUITMENT OF SELECTION POSTS (PHASE-VI), 2018” post
  •  A page will be opened having various links you have to hit on “Notice” link.
  • SSC Selection Post Phase 6 Notification will be opened at your screen, read the complete notification detail carefully.
  •  Go back to the previous page and hit on “New Registration” link.
  • Fill the required details and upload required documents.
  • Pay the application fee and submit the form.
  • At last, take a hard copy of filled application form for further use.


Important Links
Start Date
05-09-2018
Last Date
12-10-2018 (05:00 PM)
Official Notification
Apply Online
Official Website

Read: SSC Online Registration

Advertisement


Advertisement


No comments:

Post a Comment

If you have any query, Write in Comment Box