UP Polytechnic Syllabus 2017 PDF 1st, 2nd Year Download Hindi Online - Sarkari Naukri Career

Friday, 16 December 2016

UP Polytechnic Syllabus 2017 PDF 1st, 2nd Year Download Hindi Online

UP Polytechnic Syllabus 2017
UP Board of Technical Education conducts this entrance test to test the eligibility of the candidates for the admission in UP state various polytechnic colleges in various stream courses. This exam is also known as Join Entrance Examination Council Uttar Pradesh (JEECUP). Here the candidates will get Syllabus for 1st, 2nd Year they can check the UP Polytechnic Syllabus in the PDF format in Hindi.


So, the candidates of the UP Polytechnic Colleges are informed to download their syllabus from the official website of JEECUP. For any further details, the candidates may also visit the Official link/ website.

To appear in the examination and get success in it aspirants need syllabus of the exam. You may download the syllabus by follow the procedure mentioned below. You may read the next segment to get more detailed information about the syllabus of the exam.

Exam Pattern:
S. No.
Subjects
Number of Questions
1.
Math’s
60
2.
Physics
30
3.
Chemistry
30
Total
120

UP Polytechnic Exam Syllabus
S. No.
Course Name
1
Modern Office Management & Secretarial Practice
2
Advertising & Public Relations
3
Hotel Management & Catering Technology
4
Customer Service Management
5
Industrial Safety
6
Civil /Civil Rural/Environmental Pollution & Control
7
Water Resources Engineering
8
Electronics/Advance Microprocessor & Interface/Micro Electronics / Modern Consumer Interface/Micro Electronics /
9
Electrical Engineering/Electrical Engineering (Industrial Control)
10
Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application
11
Mechanical Engineering
12
Production/Automobile/Refrigeration & Air Conditioning /Repair & Maintenance/Computer Aided Design Engineering
13
Architectural Assistantship
14
Biotechnology (Tissue Culture)
15
Beauty And Health Care
16
Agriculture Engineering
17
Air Craft Maintenance Engineering
18
Tourism And Travel Management
19
Glass And Ceramic Engineering
20
Chemical Technology (Fertilizer Technology)
21
Garment Technology
22
Home Science
23
Diploma In Information Technology
24
Leather Technology
25
Mass Communication (Spl. With Advertising & Journalism)
26
Marketing & Sales Management
27
Post Diploma In Information Technology
28
Pharmacy
29
Fashion Designing & Garment Technology
30
Computer Science & Engineering
31
Textile Design
32
Fashion Technology
33
Library & Information Science
34
Chemical Technology (Rubber & Plastic Tech.)
35
Fashion Designing And Garment Technology
36
Dairy Engineering
37
Saddlery Technology & Export Management
38
Leather Technology, Footwear (Computer Aided Shoe Design)
39
Instrumentation & Control Engg.
40
Interior Design & Decoration
41
Textile Chemistry
42
Textile Design
43
Textile Design (Printing)
44
Textile Technology
45
Chemical Engineering
46
Chemical Engineering (Petrochemical)
47
Computer Science And Engineering
47
Printing Technology


UP Polytechnic Model Paper

Ques-1) A cistern of capacity 8000 litres measures externally 3.3 m by 2.6 m by 1.1 m and its walls are 5 cm thick. The thickness of the bottom is:
A. 90 cm
B. 1 dm
C. 1 m
D. 1.1 cm
Ans (B)

Ques-2) How many bricks, each measuring 25 cm x 11.25 cm x 6 cm, will be needed to build a wall of 8 m x 6 m x 22.5 cm?
A. 5600
B. 6000
C. 6400
D. 7200
Ans (C)

Ques-3) Mr. Thomas invested an amount of Rs. 13,900 divided in two different schemes A and B at the simple interest rate of 14% p.a. and 11% p.a. respectively. If the total amount of simple interest earned in 2 years be Rs. 3508, what was the amount invested in Scheme B?
A. Rs. 6400
B. Rs. 6500
C. Rs. 7200
D. Rs. 7500
Ans (A)

Ques-4) Ge at absolute temp is a:
A. super cond
B. conductor
C. semi conductor
D. insulator
Ans (D)

Ques-5) The absence of atmosphere on the surface of any planet is :
A. Vrms is greater than escape velocity
B. Average kinetic energy gas molecules is negligible to the gravitational force on the planet
C. Vrms less than escape velocity
D. None
Ans (A)

Ques-6) In black body radiations for maximum emission the wavelength λλm shifted with increase of temperature of black body:
A. at some temp towards shorter side and others towards longer side
B. towards higher wavelength
C. towards shorter wavelength
D. no shift
Ans (C)

Ques-7) How much time will it take for an amount of Rs. 450 to yield Rs. 81 as interest at 4.5% per annum of simple interest?
A. 3.5 years
B. 4 years
C. 4.5 years
D. 5 years
Ans: B

Ques-8) If one gm. of water at 1000 C converted into vapour of 1000 C the external work done in this process will be:
A. 2100 watt
B. 2100 erg
C. 2100 J
D. 2100 cal
Ans (C)

Ques-9) Function of a grid in a triode is:
A. to increase plate voltage
B. to decrease plate voltage
C. to reduce the effect of space charge
D. None
Ans (A)

Ques-10) Two numbers are respectively 20% and 50% more than a third number. The ratio of the two numbers is:
A. 2 : 5
B. 3 : 5
C. 4 : 5
D. 6 : 7
Ans (C)






सरकारी नौकरियों के ताज़ा अपडेट (हिंदी में ) फेसबुक पर पाने के लिए नीचे दिए बटन को लाइक करें

0 comments:

Post a Comment



Subscribe for Job alerts

Please check your inbox to get your email verify.

TOP