BSNL JTO Previous Year Question Papers Download Pdf for All Branches - Sarkari Naukri Career

Monday, 6 March 2017

BSNL JTO Previous Year Question Papers Download Pdf for All Branches


BSNL JTO Previous Year Question Papers

Dear contenders are you going to appear for Junior Telecom Officer-JTO exam for filling up vacant two thousand five hundred and ten posts and now looking for BSNL JTO Previous Year Question Papers than great here you are at right place, Here we are providing you Previous Year Question Papers for All Branches in pdf format.


BSNL JTO Previous Year Question Papers is available here to download. Candidates can easily check and download BSNL JTO Previous Year solved Papers through online mode. With the help of Previous Year Question Papers you can get an idea about type of question duration of marks etc and accordingly you can start your preparation.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL ) JTO Previous Year Question Papers Details:

Organization Name
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL )

Job Role
Junior Telecom Officer-JTO

Total Vacancies
2510

Category
Previous Year Question Papers

Job Location
Across India

Last Date to apply
6th  April 2017

Official site
www.bsnl.in



BSNL Previous Year Question Papers
Question.1 The speed of an audio cassette tape in a cassette player is 5cm/ sec. If the maximum frequency that needs to be recorded is 20 KHz, the minimum spatial wavelength on the tape is

(a)    40 μm
(b)   25 μm
(c)    4 μm
(d)   2.5 μm

Answer: D

Question.2 In order to generate electron-hole pairs, the maximum wavelength of radiation for Silicon (Band gap = 1.1 eV) is

(a)    1.88 μm
(b)   1.68 μm
(c)    1.13 μm
(d)   1.54 μm
Answer: C


Question.3 Which of the following pairs of crystal structure possesses the same atomic packing density?

(a)    simple cubic & body centred cubic
(b)   body centred cubic & face centred cubic
(c)    face centered cubic & hexagonal close packed
(d)   body centred cubic & hexagonal close packed

Answer: C

Question.4 An n-channel JFET has I Q.2 DSS = 1 μA & VP =–5V. The maximum trans conductance is

(a)    gm = 0.4 milli mho
(b)   gm = 0.04milli mho
(c)    gm = 0.04 mho
(d)   gm = 0.4 millimilli mho

Answer: D

Question.5 Silicon has a preference in IC technology because Q.5

(a)    it is an indirect semiconductor
(b)   it is a covalent semiconductor
(c)    it is an elemental semiconductor
(d)   of the availability of nature oxide SiO

Answer: D


Question.6 An analog voltmeter has a sensitivity of 10kΩ/volt. The galvanometer used in constructing the instrument will produce a full scale deflection when the current passed through it is

(a)    10 mA
(b)   20 mA
(c)    50 mA
(d)   100 μA

Answer: D

Question.7 The base to base resistance of a UJT is 6 K Ohm when the emitter current is zero. If B1 R = 3.6 K Ohm, the intrinsic stand off ratio is

(a)    n = 0.66
(b)   n = 0.6
(c)    n = 6.0
(d)   n = 3.6

Answer: B

Question .8 A house served by a 220V supply light, is protected by a 9-Ampere fuse. The maximum number of 60 W bulbs in parallel that can be turned on is

(a)    11
(b)   33
(c)    22
(d)   44

Answer: B

Question.9 A capacitor of 1 Q.4 μF initially charged to 10 V is connected across an ideal inductor of 0.1 mH. The maximum current in the circuit is

(a)    0.5 A
(b)   1 A
(c)    1.5 A
(d)   2 A

Answer: B


Question.10 Transient signals can be observed using

(a)    storage oscillocope
(b)   sampling oscilloscope
(c)    wave analyzer
(d)   spectrum analayzer

Answer: A

Important Note:
BSNL JTO Previous Year Question Papers Official Link: Check here







सरकारी नौकरियों के ताज़ा अपडेट (हिंदी में ) फेसबुक पर पाने के लिए नीचे दिए बटन को लाइक करें

0 comments:

Post a Comment



Subscribe for Job alerts

Please check your inbox to get your email verify.

TOP